Results of 9th Equestrian Premier League (June 2018)

Share/Bookmark

By K Ashwin Mobile: 09920183006 Email:indianshowbusiness@gmail.com

Jibran Khan astride Claudette - Winner of 120 CMS SJ

SATURDAY & SUNDAY,23rd & 24th JUNE 2018 FINAL RESULTS

CLASS SJ6         130CM  SHOW JUMPING   (OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

Nittin Gupta

Caprice

URB

2ND

Yash Nensee

Zala

URB

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS SJ5           120 CM  SHOW JUMPING  (OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

JIBRAN KHAN

CLAUDETTE

EIRS

JOINT 2ND

ROHIT MEHTA

EARLY

URB

PRANAY KHARE

DEMOCRATIC

URB

ANVAY SHAH

CONQUEST

URB

 

 

CLASS SJ8         115CM  SHOW JUMPING  (OPEN )

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

JIBRAN KHAN

CLAUDETTE

EIRS

2ND

NITIN GUPTA

PAT

URB

3RD

PRANAY KHARE

DEMOCRATIC

URB

 

CLASS SJ4         110 CM  SHOW JUMPING  (OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

JIBRAN KHAN

CLAUDETTE

EIRS

2ND

BASAVARAJU S

DAKAR

EIRS

JOINT 3RD

ROHIT MEHTA

CAPRICE

URB

ANVAY SHAH

CONQUEST

URB

NITIN GUPTA

PAT

URB

NITIN GUPTA

QUINTINO

URB

ROHIT MEHTA

EARLY

URB

 

 

CLASS SJ7        105CM  SHOW JUMPING (OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

ASHISH LIMAYE

JUNIOR

CEDDAR

2ND

TIYASHA VATHUL

EROCIA

CEC

3RD

IYANAH MEHTA

DUTCHESS

BHRS

 

CLASS SJ3        100 CM SHOW  JUMPING (OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

ASHISH LIMAYE

JUNIOR

CEDDAR

2ND

ASHISH LIMAYE

EMBLAZON

CEDDAR

3RD

MAHIRA FURNITUREWALA

CAVEMAN

BHRS

 

CLASS SJ3        100 CM SHOW  JUMPING (JUNIOR)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

TIYASHA VATHUL

EROCIA

CEC

2ND

KIRAN ANTOSE

BARONA

URB

3RD

ALI LAKDAWALA

OSCAR

GS

 

CLASS SJ2             80-90 CM SHOW JUMPING (CHILDREN & OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

WAFA

HIPPIE

EIRS

2ND

HARSHA VARDHAN

TEHALKA

ARPA

3RD

HARSHA TEJA

BOLD PERFORMER

CEC

 

 

 
CLASS SJ1                   60CM SHOW JUMPING      (OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

SHASHANK

MOONBEAM

EIRS

CLASS D1           PRELIMINARY DRESSAGE (OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

BASAVARAJU S

DEJAVU

EIRS

2ND

VIJAY SHIVA

SIR COLMAN

EIRS

3RD

SAMARTHA

CHOCOLATE

CEC

 

 

 
CLASS D2           PRE-NOVICE DRESSAGE (CHILDREN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

SAMARTHA SATYAJIT

CHOCOLATE

CEC

2ND

SHASHANK

HILLINGDON

EIRS

 

 

 
CLASS D3           PRE-NOVICE DRESSAGE (JUNIOR & OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

TIYASHA VATHUL

AUTOBAHN

CEC

2ND

VIJAY SHIVA

SIR COLMAN

EIRS

3RD

ARUN D SILVA

CHOCOLATE

ARPA

 

 

 
CLASS D4       NOVICE DRESSAGE (OPEN)

PLACE

RIDER

HORSE

CLUB

1ST

TIYASHA VATHUL

BOLD PERFORMER

CEC

2ND

BASAVARAJU S

DINKY BOY

EIRS

3RD

BARATH MANOHARAN

QUINTINO

URB

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*


*